Chauffeured transfers in Jacksonville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jacksonville with the fare shown first
Jacksonville arranges pre-booked transfers in Jacksonville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Jacksonville, each with its page
- Ed Austin Regional Parkfrom US$19.868 min
- Brooks Rehabilitation Hospital - University Campusfrom US$34.5816 min
- HCA Florida Memorial Hospitalfrom US$35.2216 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jacksonville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jacksonville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Jacksonville
US$19.86
the cheapest route
8 min
Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Ed Austin Regional Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jacksonville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Ed Austin Regional Park5.1 km · 8 minUS$19.86from
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Brooks Rehabilitation Hospital - University Campus12.3 km · 16 minUS$34.58from
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → HCA Florida Memorial Hospital12.7 km · 16 minUS$35.22from
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront15.5 km · 18 minUS$40.50from
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Hilton Garden Inn Jacksonville Downtown Southbank15.3 km · 19 minUS$40.58from
- Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Bay St & Main St15.7 km · 18 minUS$40.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Ed Austin Regional Park | 5.1 km | 8 min | US$19.86 | See details |
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Brooks Rehabilitation Hospital - University Campus | 12.3 km | 16 min | US$34.58 | See details |
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → HCA Florida Memorial Hospital | 12.7 km | 16 min | US$35.22 | See details |
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront | 15.5 km | 18 min | US$40.50 | See details |
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Hilton Garden Inn Jacksonville Downtown Southbank | 15.3 km | 19 min | US$40.58 | See details |
| Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX) → Bay St & Main St | 15.7 km | 18 min | US$40.82 | See details |
Where we take you in Jacksonville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cecil Airport
from US$54.82Airport
13365 Simpson Way, Jacksonville, FL 32221
See prices and book →Jacksonville Executive at Craig Airport (JAXEX)
from US$19.86Airport
855-1 St Johns Bluff Rd N, Jacksonville, FL 32225
See prices and book →Jacksonville International Airport
from US$68.58Airport
2400 Yankee Clipper Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218
See prices and book →Bay St & Main St
from US$40.82Station
Jacksonville, FL 32202, USA
See prices and book →Blanding Blvd. & Orange Park Northway
from US$54.82Station
Bellair-Meadowbrook Terrace, FL 32073, USA
See prices and book →Kings Avenue Station
from US$41.46Station
Jacksonville, FL 32207
See prices and book →University Hub
from US$50.10Station
Jacksonville, FL 32216, USA
See prices and book →Ascension St. Vincent's Riverside
from US$50.26Hospital
1 Shircliff Way, Jacksonville, FL 32204
See prices and book →Baptist Medical Center Jacksonville
from US$44.74Hospital
800 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
See prices and book →Brooks Rehabilitation Hospital - University Campus
from US$34.58Hospital
3599 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216
See prices and book →HCA Florida Memorial Hospital
from US$35.22Hospital
3625 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216
See prices and book →Naval Hospital Jacksonville
from US$64.82Hospital
2080 Child St, Jacksonville, FL 32214
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jacksonville?
In Jacksonville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jacksonville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in JacksonvilleDrive with Jacksonville in Jacksonville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jacksonville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jacksonville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jacksonville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jacksonville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car